Legal notice

LEGAL NOTICE

 

IDENTIFICATION AND PUBLICATION

 

EDITOR

This site is published by the company STAFFBOOKER S.A.S., capital of 26089,60 euros, registered in NICE under the number RCS 823 273 842 whose head office is 61 avenue Simone Veil Premium Building 06200 NICE.

Director of the publication: Arnaud ROCHETTE

 

HOST

This site was created by SAS WiziShop, specialist of Ecommerce. The company is registered in Nice under the number RCS 503 594 525 and its registered office is 8 Avenue Malaussena 06000 Nice.

WiziShop (https://www.wizishop.fr) is an innovative ecommerce solution for creating a professional online store.

 

INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY

The graphic charter of the site was created by Wizishop.

 

All graphic elements, structure and, more generally, the content of the Stuffkeeper website are protected by copyright, trademark law and design rights.

 

Anyone who collects or downloads content or information on the site has only a private, personal and non-transferable right to use it.

 

The reproduction of a site page in a frame outside Stuffkeeper or the insertion of a page belonging to Stuffkeeper in the page of another site is prohibited.

Similarly, any reproduction or representation of the site in part or in whole is prohibited without the written consent of Stuffkeeper and constitutes an infringement punishable by articles L. 335-2 and following of the Code of the Intellectual Property.

 

The texts, graphics, drawings, logos and photos that are distributed Stuffkeeper may be reproduced on a paper or electronic support, subject to mentioning the name and address of the site and not to do commercial use.

Failure to comply with the above provisions is likely to constitute an infringement involving the civil or criminal liability of the author of the infringement.

 

COLLECTION AND USE OF PERSONAL DATA

The collection of personal data for the services offered by the site www.stuffkeeper.fr and their processing are carried out in compliance with the law "Computers, Files and Freedoms" of 6 January 1978 amended and its implementing decrees.

 

The main purpose of the collection of personal data concerning users of the Stuffkeeper site is to identify users for the provision of the services and services offered on the site.

 

The collected data are never transmitted to third parties unless the customer has given his prior consent and provided that third parties have clearly committed to comply with all the provisions of the Law of 6 January 1978 as amended.

 

Under the law, any person who has transmitted personal data has a right of access, rectification and deletion of data as well as a right to oppose the processing of personal data concerning him.

At any time, you can ask to exercise this right by contacting Stuffkeeper.

 

Visitors to the site are informed that for the purpose of browsing the site www.stuffkeeper.com, Stuffkeeper may use the automatic collection of certain information about users using cookies. If the user of the site does not wish the use of cookies by Stuffkeeper, he may refuse the activation of cookies through the options offered by his browser. For technical reasons, if the user disables cookies in his browser, some services offered on the site [url] may not be accessible to him.

 

 

Legal notices created on 19/10/2018.

  • Paiement sécurisé
    Commandez en toute sécurité
  • Livraison gratuite
    Expédition & Livraison 48/72h
  • Service client
    06 44 68 68 44 (lun-ven)
  • APP GRATUITE
    Disponible sur iOS
Voir les Voir le produits trouvés produit trouvé Pas de produits trouvés icon-close
Une erreur s'est produite, veuillez réessayer ultérieurement. Voir le produit Aucun produit n'a été trouvé lors de la recherche Nouveauté Promotion Solde Vente flash  € loading ending recherche
Chargement..